December 13th, 2002

sideview, obamame_sideview

5:30 friday, getting dark and...

... susy sends me email. yay. she is done with grad school for this semester. she's out in san francisco still. wrote me about he dysfunctional family and her girlfriend adriana, still together for three years now. time flies. damn, i should visit her. why don't i? hell, i can afford it and she certainly can't and why would she come here anyway? hmmm... idea...
  • Current Music
    "Voices Carry," Til Tuesday... yeah, 80s channel